Schedule

*Tentative*

Updated as of 4.15.2020

Thursday

TimeGrandview Ballroom
8:00 PM – 11:00 PMSocial Dancing with Live Music

Friday

TimeGrandview BallroomCamilla Suite
10:00 AM – 10:45 AMYOGA (All Levels) with TBD
11:00 AM – 11:45 AMWORKSHOP (All Levels) – “All Hands Hoay” Strengthening Basics with Jake Haning
12:00 PM – 1:45 PMLunch Break
2:00 PM – 2:45 PMWORKSHOP (Beginner Level) – “Cackle Fruit” Hone Your Basics with Brooklyn Lanham and Keith Penu
3:00 PM – 3:45 PMWORKSHOP (Advanced Level) – “Jacob’s Ladder” Easy Paterns with Flash with Doug Rousar
4:00 PM – 4:45 PMWORKSHOP (Intermediate Level) – “Jolly Roger” Intermediate Concepts with Justin and TaylorWORKSHOP (Master’s Exclusive) – “Hornswaggle that Whip” with Bryan Jordan
5:00 PM – 6:30 PMDinner Break
Masters (50+) Party
6:30 PM – 7:45 PMLakeside Sunset Social Dance
7:00 PM – 7:45 PMWORKSHOP (All Levels) – “Binnacle” Find Your Anchor with Ryan Boz INTENSIVE #1 ($) (All Levels) – “Thar She Blows!” Cool Moves with Debbie Ramsey-Boz
8:00 PM – 8:45 PMProAm Jack & JillINTENSIVE #2 ($) (All Levels) – “Thar She Blows!” Cool Moves with Debbie Ramsey-Boz
9:00 PM – 10:00 PMSocial Dancing
10:00 PM – 11:00 PMOpening Ceremonies

The Switch

Silent Auction

Raffle

Pirate Challenge #1

11:00 PM – MIDNIGHTPro Social Hour
MIDNIGHT – 2:00 AMSocial Dancing

Saturday

Hiking Group – Meet @ Hotel Registration 9AM sharp!

TimeGrandview BallroomCamilla Suite
8:00 AM – 8:45 AMOpen for Private Lessons
9:00 AMCUT OFF: JACK & JILL
9:00 AM – 9:45 AMRegistration Opens

Floor Trials for Performers

10:00 AM – 10:45 AMJuniors Newcomer, Novice, Masters Jack & Jill PrelimsWORKSHOP (Level) – “Heave Ho” Partnership with Justin & Taylor
11:00 AM – 11:45 AMIntermediate, Advanced Jack & Jill PrelimsWORKSHOP (Intermediate Level) – “Batten Down the Hatches” Spice Up Those Moves with Bonnie & Jerome Subey
12:00 PM – 1:45 PMLunch Break
2:00 PM – 2:45 PMNewcomer, Novice, Masters Jack & Jill SemisWORKSHOP (All Levels Choreography #1) – “Scuttle” Choreography 101 with Brooklyn Lanham & Keith Penu
3:00 PM – 3:45 PMIntermediate, Advanced Jack & Jill SemisWORKSHOP (All Levels Choreography #2) – “Scuttle” Choreography 102 with Brooklyn Lanham & Keith Penu
4:00 PM – 4:45 PMJuniors Newcomer, Novice, Masters, Intermediate, Advanced/AllStar Jack & Jill FinalsWORKSHOP (Intermediate Level) – “Blimey!” Musicality With a Flair with Debbie Ramsey Boz
4:45 PM – 6:00 PMClosed – Floor Trials
5:00 PM – 6:45 PMDinner Break
7:00 PMCUT OFF: SATURDAY EVENING & SUNDAY COMPETITIONS
7:00 PM – 7:45 PMWORKSHOP (Level) – “Walk the Plank” Musicality 101 with Jake Haning
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMRoutines (Pro-Am/Masters Performances)

Dancer Longevity Education – Exercises and Stretching: Prevention & Long Term Care to
Keep Dancing with Doc Porter

WotW Group Chores

$1 Dance for Charity

Showcases

50-50 Raffle

Silent Auction

8:00 PM – 10:00 PMWORKSHOP (Beginner Level) – “All Hands Hoay” 1-2-3 Absolute Beginner West Coast Swing with Jesse Lopez
9:00 PM – 10:00 PMPirate/Brothers Grimm Themed Party & Social DancingWORKSHOP (Advanced-All Star Levels) – “Man-O-War” Make Every Move Count with Bonnie & Jerome Subey
10:00 PM – MIDNIGHTPirate Challenge #2

Pirate Act

Awards

Social Dancing

MIDNIGHT – 2:00 AMPirate/Brothers Grimm Themed Party & Social Dancing

Midnight Drinks & Karaoke Party – Location THE BAR!

Saturday | Kids & Juniors Program

TimeVendor Area #2The Fun Extras Area
9:00 AMRegistration Opens
9:00 AM – 9:30 AMDesign Your Own Pirate Flag (Ages 5-18)
9:30 AM – 10:00 AMDesign Your Own Pirate Flag (All Ages)
10:00 AM – 10:45 AMTeens & Adults Shirt Tye Dying ($) with Jes Swift
10:30 AM – 11:00 AMMake Your Own WotW Fashion Accessory (Ages 5-18)
11:00 AM – 11:45 AMJUNIORS Exclusive Class with TBDMake Your Own WotW Fashion Accessory (Adults)
1:00 PM – 1:45 PMJUNIORS Social, NERF War and Pizza Party with Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish
2:00 PM – 2:45 PMTee Shirt Braiding ($) with Jes Swift (Ages 13+)
3:15 PM – 3:45 PMLegging Braiding ($) with Jes Swift (Ages 15+)
4:00 PM – 4:45 PMKIDS PROGRAM Make-up and Sword Fighting
6:00 PM – 6:45 PMJUNIORS Exlusive Class with Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish

Sunday

TimeLakeside BallroomFront of the Lodge
10:00 AM – 10:45 AMWORKSHOP (Beginner-Intermediate Levels) – “Ahoy, Matey” Partnership with Ryan Boz & Alexis GarrishZipline Tour ($) – Preregister with Tonya Homan
11:00 AM – 11:45 AMWORKSHOP (All Levels) – “Three Sheets to the Wind” Musicality for Dancers, a DJ’s Perspective with Virgil Breeden
12:00 PM – 12:45 PMWORKSHOP (Beginner-Intermediate Levels) – “Yo Ho Ho” Skill Building Drills with Bryan Jordan
1:00 PM – 1:45 PMPro-Am Strictlies
2:00 PM – 2:45 PMAwards
3:00 PM – 4:30 PMDinner @ Top of The River